Singers  - Male


Ray Charles


John Lennon & Chuck Berry

   


Sammy Davis Jr.


Neil Diamond

Michael Leshnov - all rights reserved
Chris & Peter Allen 1968,69,70,71,72,74,75,77,78,79
Ed Ames 1967,69,75
Ian Anderson 1976
Paul Anka 1965,66,67,68,69,70,72,73,74,76,77
78,79,81
Desi Arnaz, Jr. 1970,73,76,78,79,80
Desi Arnaz, Sr. 1967,70,76       
Eddy Arnold 1965,67,68,69,70,71,72,73,74,77      
Frankie Avalon 1967,70,71,72,74,76,77,79,80,81
Charles Aznavour 1965,70,71,72,74,75,77
Burt Bacharach 1868,74,77,79
Harry Belafonte 1972,73,74
Tony Bennett 1968,70,71,73,76,81
George Benson  1976,77
Brook Benton 1970,71,78
Chuck Berry 1970,71,72,73,78,80,81
Peter Best   (original Beatle drummer) 1979
Theodore Bikel 1980
Sonny Bono 1975,77,79,80,82
Pat Boone 1970.71,72,74,78,81
James Brown 1969,70,71,75,82
Peabo Bryson 1980
Cab Calloway 1967,68,69,77,78
David Cassidy  1981
Shaun Cassidy 1977,78,79
Harry Chapin 1973,74,75,78,81
Chubby Checker 1969,72,74,76
Joe Cocker 1969
Alice Cooper 1969
Ray Charles 1974,76,77
Bing Crosby 1969,75
Vic Damone 1965,69,70,71,72,74,75,76
Billy Daniels 1967,68,71,74
Bobby Darin 1968,70
John Davidson, Jr. 1972
John Davidson 1968,71,72,74,75,76,78,79
Mac Davis 1974,75,76,78,79,80
Sammy Davis, Jr. 1967,68,69,70,71,75,76,77,78,79,80
John Denver 1980
Neil Diamond 1967,68
Bo Diddely 1971
Dion 1976,78
Fats Domino 1971,73
Donovan 1976,77
Jimmy Durante 1968,70,71,72,79
Billy Eckstine 1968,70,71,73,75,76,78
Phil Everly 1980
Fabian 1965,73,74,76,77,81
Jose Feliciano 1971,74,75,76,77,78,79,81
Freddie Fender 1975,76,78
Eddie Fisher     1966,67,69,75,81
Peter Frampton  1976,77,78,79
Sergio Franchi 1966,67,69,70,71,72,73
Leif Garrett 1978
Marvin Gaye 1968
Andy Gibb 1977,80,81
Astro Gilberto 1967,68,69,70,71,72,73,77,78
Bobby Goldsboro 1968,69,70,71,79,80,81
Robert Goulet 1967,68,69,70,71,74,76,77,78,79,80,81,82
Buddy Grexco 1966,67,69,70,71,72
Robert Guillaume 1978,79,80,81,82
Arlo Guthrie 1977
Lionel Hampton  1967,68,69,70
Herbie Hancock 1979
Tim Hardin  1969
Don Ho 1972
Englebert Humperdink 1967,68,77,78,79,80,81
Jermaine Jackson  1980,81
Sonny James 1967,68,74
Waylon Jennings 1975
Elton John    1977,78
Billy Joel        1976
Davy Jones   1972
Tom Jones 1980   
Eddie Kendricks 1973,74
Doug Kershaw 1971,77,78,79,81
B.B. King 1970,71,75
Kris Kristofferson 1971,77
Frankie Laine 1965,67,68,69,71,73
Julius LaRosa 1967,69,70,78
Steve Lawrence 1967
Johnny Lee 1981
John Lennon    1972   
Gary Lewis 1969
Jerry Lee Lewis 1969
Trini Lopez 1967,68,70,71,73,75,76,77,78
Mike Love      1976,78
Gordon MacRae 1965,66,67,68,70,71,72
Barry Manilow 1975,77,78
Tony Martin 1965,67,71,75,76
Al Martino 1967,68,70,72
Johnny Mathis 1967,68,69,70,72,76,77,78,79,81
Michael McDonald 1979   
Don McLean     1973,74,75,76,77,81
Bill Medley  1978,81
Sergio Mendes 1967,76,78,80  
Robert Merrill   1967,68
Sherrill Milnes 1967,68,70,72,75,78
Roger Miller 1969,70,73,75,76,78,80,81
Ronnie Milsap 1973,74,78,79,80
Eddie Money 1979
Vaughn Monroe 1968,69,71
Peter Nero  1968,69,70,71,76,78
Anthony Newley 1975,76,80,81
Wayne Newton 1972,73,74,78,79,81
Donald O’Connor 1969,71,73,80
Jimmy Osmond 1974,76,78,81
Marie Osmond 1980
Robert Palmer  1981
John Phillips    1981
Wilson Pickett 1969,70,71
Jan Pierce 1968,69,70,71,74
Teddy Pendergrass 1977,78,79,80
Billy Preston  1975,76,79,80,81
Louie Prima 1971,72
Gary Pickett 1969,70,71
Eddie Rabbit 1978,79,80
John Raitt 1965,67,68,69,70,71,73
Kenny Rankin 1975
Lou Rawls 1967,68,69,70,72,73,74,75,76,80
Johnnie Ray 1970,71,72,73
Charlie Rich 1978,81
Johnny Rivers 1977
Jimmy Rodgers 1967,68,70,71
Kenny Rogers 1969,70,7177,78,79,80
Bobby Rydell 1965,67,68,69,70,71,72,76
Todd Rundgren 1978,80
Tommy Sands 1972,78
John Sebastian 1970,76,77
Pete Seeger 1969,78
Neil Sedaka 1968,70,71,75,76,77,78,79,80
T.G. Sheppard 1976,79,80,81,82
Bobby Sherman 1970,71
Frank Sinatra, Jr. 1965,67,68,69,72,73,74,76,77
Paul Simon 1978
Gene Simmons  1979
Rick Springfield  1981
Ringo Starr   1978,80
Sly Stallone   1874,80
Enzo Stuarti 1965,67,70,71,72,73,74,75,76,79,80
Tom Sullivan 1968,76,78,79,80,81
James Taylor 1970
B.J. Thomas 1968,70,73,77,78,79,81
Johnny Tillotson 1969,76
Tiny Tim 1969,70,71
Mel Torme 1965,67,68,69,70
Jerry Vale 1966,67.68,70,71,76,77,79
Rudy Vallee 1967,69,70,71,74,80,82
Bobby Van 1970,74,75,76,77,78,79
Frankie Valli 1967,68,69,73,74,75,76,77,78,79,80
Ben Vereen 1973,76,80,84,85  
Bobby Vinton 1966,68,69,70,72,73,74,80,81
Adam Wade 1975
Barry White     1980,81
Andy Williams 1969,75,76,78,79,81
Joe Williams 1965
Paul Williams  1981
Stevie Wonder 1967,69,77
Glenn Yarbrough 1971,81
Frank Zappa 1976