Singers - Female


Judy Garland


Ella Fitzgerald

Michael Leshnov - all rights reserved


 

Edie Adams 1966,67,69,70,71,72,77  
Anna Maria Alberghetti  1964,68,70,77,79
Deborah Allen 1975
Jonelle Allen 1974
Susan Anton 1978,79,80,81,82
Nancy Ames 1975
Lynn Anderson 1971,72,
Joan Baez  1968,69,70,71
Pearl Bailey 1966,67,68,70,71,72,73,74,75,80,81
Molly Bee 1967
Debby Boone 1977,78,79.80,82
Teresa Brewer 1965,67,72,73,74,76,78,82
Anita Bryant 1964,67,70,72,74,76
Julie Budd 1968,69,70,71,72,73,76
Lana Cantrell 1967,73,75,77
Vikkie Carr 1967,71,75,76,79,81
Cher 1979,81
Petula Clark 1975,76
Rosemary Clooney 1966,82
Natalie Cole 1973,76,78,80,81,82
Judy Collins 1973,75,77,79,80
Rita Coolidge  1981
Charo 1965,71,76,77,79,80,81,82
Jackie DeShannon 1968,69,70,71,74,75,
Cass Elliot   1970,72,74
Ella Fitzgerald   1975,76,77
Roberta Flack 1969,70,80
Connie Francis 1967,68,69,70,71,72,73    
Aretha Franklin 1967,79,80
Judy Garland  1968,71
Gloria Gaynor 1975,77,79
Crystal Gayle 1978,79,81
Bobby Gentry 1968,74
Lesley Gore 1965,66,67,68,69,70,71,77
Eydie Gorme 1967   
Emmie Lou Harris 1976
Joey Heatherton 1967,68,69,71,72,73,75,76,79
Lisa Hartman 1979,81
Telma Hopkins  1982
Lena Horne 1968
Thelma Houston 1969,70,78,79,80,81
Janis Ian 1980,81
Mahalia Jackson 1967,69,70
Olivia Newton John 1979
Chaka  Kahn 1976,80
Aliza Kashi 1968,69,70,71
Lainie Kazan 1968,71,72,73,78
Eartha Kitt 1968,69.70.72,74,76,78,79
Cleo Laine 1972,73,74,75,76,77,79,80
Carol Lawrence  1981
Brenda Lee 1967,68,78  
Michele Lee 1967,73,80,82
Peggy Lee 1979
Gloria Loring 1973,78,79,80,81,82
Lulu 1967,70,73,75  
Sheila MacRae 1968,70,72
Melissa Manchester 1973,75,79,80
Ethel Merman 1965,67,68,69,70,71,72,75,78
Bette Midler 1971
Liza Minnelli 1965,67,68,69,75
Anna Moffo   1970,72,73,74,75,76,77
Anne Murray 1973,74,76,77,78,79,80,81
Andrea McArdle   1977,78,80
Marilyn McCoo 1973,78,79,80,81
Maureen McGovern 1965,72,74,79,80,81
Barbara McNair 1965,72,74,79,80,81
Carmen McRae 1968,72,80
Olivia Newton-John 1974,76,77,78,79
Yoko Ono 1972,73,74
Marie Osmond 1973,77,80,82
Patti Page 1966,67,69,71,76,77,81
Bernadette Peters 1969,70,72,73,77,78,81
Roberta Peters  1967,68,69,81,82
Michelle Phillips  1976,77,80  
Helen Reddy 1968,72,74,78,79,80
Della Reese 1965,67,68
Chita Rivera 1967,68,69,71,72,76,77
Linda Ronstadt 1969,70,71
Diana Ross 1973
Buffy Sainte-Marie 1970,75
Dinah Shore 1969,71,73,74,82
Beverly Sills 1970,71,73,81
Grace Slick   1980   
Kate Smith 1974
Patti Smith   1977,78
Phoebe Snow 1977
Dusty Springfield   1979,80,81
Donna Summer 1976
Mary Travers   1973,74,76,78 
Tina Turner 1979
Leslie Uggams 1966,68,69,76,81
Sarah Vaughn 1970,71,72,73,74,75,76,78,79
Dionne Warwick 1968,71,77,78,79
Ethel Waters 1972,76,77
Nancy Wilson 1966,68,69,70,71,72,73,80
Mary Wilson  1979